151 - 175 of 959

Microbial Ecology Course Photograph 1979

MicrobialEcology_1979-6.jpeg: Back of list of names "Microbial Ecology 1979"

Created: 1979

Marine Ecology Course Photograph 1979

MBLMarineEcologyCourse_1979-6.jpeg: Typed paper with otherlist listed in the photo. "Instructors- Not Present John Teal W.H.O.I. Redfield 212C, 11 Ivan Valiela M.B.L. - B.U.M.P. - Loeb 104, 17 Charlene Van Raalte M.B. L. Loeb 304" and "Assistant- 10 Time Cole M.B.L. Loeb 305, 18 Chris Van Raalte M.B.L. Loeb 304"

Created: 1979

Marine Ecology Course Photograph 1980

MARINEECOLOGY_Jul1980-3.jpeg: Scanned copy of photo with names written on the front in a black pen. "Marine Ecology 7/80)" From left to right "Dave Light, Ivan Valiela, Tom Wilcox, Erich Morgan, Tom Boyce, Virginia Bennett, Jeremy Jackson, Jennifer Molesworth., Sylvia Yamada, Quincy , Randy Chambers, David Hughes, Randa Mansour, Debbie Scheuer, Bruce Leighty, Robert Groesbeck, Michelle Corr, Annette Spies, Tim Uyeki, Beth Sherrin, James Thomson, Mark Haibach, Tony Pires, James Jackson, Rodney Fujita, Tim Ford."

Created: 1980

High Resolution Electrophoretic Separation of Protein course photograph 1978

HIGHRESELECTROPHORETICSEPARATIONOFPROTEINS_Nov1978-6.jpeg: A course description of the High Resolution Electrophoretic Separation of Proteins course that covers the purpose, course description, Faculty and Facilities, and Application

Created: 1978

Grass Fellows Group Photograph 1989

GRASSFELLOWS_1989-3.jpeg: Plain paper with traced silhouettes of people in photo with handwritten list of their names.

Created: 1989

Embryology Summer Course Photograph 1981

EMBRYOLOGYSUMMER_1981-5.jpeg: Handwritten list of people. "Embryology Course- Summer, 1981-MBL WoodsHole, Mass." and a list "1. Dana McKinley, 2. Louis Sowers, 3. Richard Showman, 4. Michael Danilchik, 5. Pierre Guerrier, 6. William Klein, 7. Bruce Brandhorst, 8. Vicky Murtif, 9. David O'Brochta, 10. Elizabeth Brown, 11. Robert Edgar, 12. Willima Jeffery, 13. Lisa Spain, 14. Rudolf Raff, 15. Rodrigo Neto, 16. Thomas Goralski, 17. Ana Oliveira, 18. Beth Sherman, 19. Lisa Kole, 20. James Ferguson, 21. Judith Henderson, 22. Gary Skuse, 23. Danuta Krotoski, 24.

Created: 1981

Embryology Course Photograph 1987

EMBRYOLOGY_1987-3.jpeg: Washed out copy of group photo with handwritten numbers over people in addition a circled number 9 and a handwritten "embryology 87".

Created: 1987

Embryology Course Photograph 1985

EMBRYOLOGY_1985-4.jpeg: Continued handwritten list of names "36. Andrew Ransick (U. of Texas), 37. Gerard Coffe (U. of Paris), 38. Tom Rayson (U. of Hawaii), 39. Kenneth Kao (U. of Toronto), 40. Paul Turner (U. of Connecticut), 41. Phillip Allen (Harvard U.), 42. Billie Swalla (U. of Iowa), 43. Alexandra Basolo (U. of Texas), 44. Seth Lapuk (U. of Connecticut), 45. Mattias Hafner (U. of Heidelberg), 46. Ray Kado (NRS, France)"

Created: 1985

Ecology Course Photograph 1980

ECOLOGY_1980-3.jpeg: Handwritten numbered list of people in photo. "1. George M. Woodwell, 2. Donna Vallas, 3. Charles Hannibal, 4. Kathleen Bossort, 5. Wendy Strahm, 6. Anna Willis, 7. Michael Heyn, 8. Wendy Cox, 9. Joan d'Hedouvillie, 10. Robert Eifert, 11. Carol Tanner, 12. Ann Marie Fagan, 13. Barbara Jo Schmitt, 14. Brian Donlon, 15. Let Lee, 16. Truit Prosper, 17. Blythe Mariton, 18. Alfred Pinkney, 19. David Bernard, 20. William Ford, 21. Bruce Peterson"

Created: 1980

Developemental Biology Course Photograph 1979

DEVBIOL_1979-5.jpeg: Typed class roster "Janurary 1979 Developemental Biology Course Student Roster. 12 Backstom, LeeAnn College of the Holy Cross, 2 Barnum, Susan CentralMichigan U., 19. Bumiller, Mark Tulane U., 3. Cangemi, Phyllis Columbia U., 14 Collins, Erica Medgar Evers College, 23 Crowler, Paula Skidmore College, 15 Depelteau, Audrey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, 16 Dube, Francois U. of Montreal, 8. Hanke, Jeffrey College of st. Rose, 11. Kanders, Bonnie Cornell U., 16 Latinwo, Lekan Alabama A&M U., 5. Lewis, Andrea Atlanta U., 22.

Created: 1979

Comparative Pathology Course Photograph 1979

CompPATHOLOGY_1979-5.jpeg: Typed class roster with additional information hand written. "Comparative Pathology of Marine Invertebrates Janurary 1979 Course-Student Roster-15 Andrews, Charla Johns Hopkins School of Hygine and Public Health, 12 Bennett, Hollis Battelle Memorial Institute, 16 Cook, Maltha Sloan-Kettering Institute, 5 Cox, Fanethia Texas Southern U., 1 Elston, Ralph Cornell U., 8 Font, William U. of Wisconsin, Eau Claire, 10 Hartley, Dean U. of Illinois, 18 Hazell, Rhonda College of St. Elizabeth, 9 McCormick, Stephen Mass.

Created: 1979

Comparative Pathology Course Photograph 1982

COMPPATHINVERT_1982-3.jpeg: Back of the hand written list is a typed student roster.

Created: 1982

Comparative Pathology Course Photograph 1981

COMPPATH_1981-6.jpeg: back of scrap paper. Front page of paper the numbered list was written upon. The following is typed "Marine Biological Laboratory, Woods Hole-Massachusetts-025430(617)548-3705,Comparative Pathology of Marine Invertebrates, Janurary 1981, Janurary 16,1981 B.C. Bang, Higher Invertebrates to Vertebrates, I. Annelids segmentation, II. Echinoderms tube feet, III. Arthropods specializations, IV. Molluscs specialized mucus, V. Invertebrate Chordates tunicates amphioxus, VI. Vertebrates mucocilliary adaptatioms to life on land"

Created: 1981

1920s Botany Class on a boat

Back of photo reads: "Botany group with Father O'Keefe (Anselm) Woods Hole, Mass 1920's." and a small circled number 15 in the bottom right hand corner

Created: 1920

Embryology Course Outline 1963

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1963

Embryology Course Outline 1959

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1959

Embryology Course Outline 1958

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1958

Embryology Course Outline 1957

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1957

Embryology Course Outline 1956

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1956

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1960

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1960

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1953

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1953

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1952

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1952

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1951

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1951

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1950

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1950

Embryology Course Outline 1935

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1935