101 - 125 of 896

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1986

BIOofParasitism_1986-2.jpeg: Handwritten list of people in the photo "1. Subhash Morzaria, 2. Sofia Haryana, 3. Julie Miller, 4. Patricia Talamas, 5. Alan Sher, 6. Paul Englund, Adolfo Martinez-Palomo, 8. Parul Doshi, 9. Kathy Suplick, 10. Ronald Zimmerman, 11. Jose Rosales, 12. Nicholas Samaras, 13. Birgitte Andersen, 14. George Lombardi, 15. James Dvorak, 16. C. C. Wang, 17. Pietro Alano, 18. Josiane Eid, 19. Pamela Stucky, 20. Photini Sinnis, 21. Opeolu Shonekan, 22. Richard Lucius, 23. James Burns, 24. William Weidanz, 25. Jeffrey Fox, 26. Kim Brown, 27. Andrew Sharkey, 28.

Created: 1986

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1980

BIOofParasitism_1980-3.jpeg: Scanned copy of handwritten roster for the Biology of Parasitism course in 1980. The following is written "1. Frank Klotz, 2. Ken Boutte, 3. Sally Anderson, 4. Willy Piessens, 5. Marcel Hommel, 6. Eli Chernin, 7. Paul Hoang, 8. Paul Mellon, 9. John David, 10. Richard Carter, 11. Diane McMahon Pratt, 12. Davy Koech, 13. Ian Rosenberg, 14. Aloys Tomboh-Oeri, 15. Sergio Arias-Negrete, 16. Manuel Canlas, 17. Khalil Hafez, 18. Carlos Gitler, 19. Rena Jones, 20. Barbara Johnson, 21. Barbara Sherry, 22. Perri Klass, 23. Dyann Wirth, 24.

Created: 1980

Neurobiology Course Photo in January 1978

BioClassphoto_Jan1978-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with typed "Marine Biological Lab Woods Hole, MA 02543 January Course, 1978 Neurobiology 1/78 #5 credit: A.C. Maher" and the following handwritten "January 1978 Neurobiology Course Class Photo instructors in charge Frederick Lang/ back row, far right) Alan Flin (not present in photo).

Created: 1978

Neurobiology Course Photgraph 1989

NEUROBIOLOGYGROUP_1989-3.jpeg: Handwritten roster. "Neurobiology 1989" From top to bottom and left to right "Hebe Guardiola-Diaz/Linda Robertson, David Stauffer/ Linda Hall/ Cindy Czajkowski/ Craig Malbon, Bernhard Flucher/David Welsh. Alex Chernajavsky, Michael Grant, Arthur Karlin, Thomas Segerson, Hsien-Yu Wang, Guylaine Durand/ Ekkehard Kasper/Lily Jan, Ning Qian/ Anne Metcalf/Jan De Weer/Vincent O'Connor/ Jim McCarter

Created: 1989

Neurobiology Course Photograph Janurary 1990

NEUROBIOLOGY_JANx445-3.jpeg: Typed roster "Leonard Kaczmarek, Maria Sosa, Hanno Roder, Richard Horn, Kathryn Edson, Stuart Critz, Walter Stuhmer, Keth Elmslie, Marc Post, Lise Heginbotham, Synnove Beckh, Julie Haack, Cecilia Armstrong, Robert French, Richardo Araneda, Jan DeWeer, Daniel Cox, Haohua Qian, Peter Drain, Richard Kramer, Sarah Garber, Stephen Jones, Sylwester Chyb, Christopher Miller

Created: 1990

Neurobiology Course photograph 1981

NEUROBIOLOGY_JAN1981-5.jpeg: Typed roster "Janurary Neurobiology Course, 1981; Marine Biological Laboratory, Woods Hole" Followed by a list "1. C. K. Govind (Instructor), 2. Paul Pangaro (quest), 3. Stephen Senft (Teaching Assistant), 4. Bill Richards (Teaching Assistant), 5. John Bry, 6. Ching-Ju Chen. 7. Ann Landry, 8. Laurel Freed, 9. Marva Smith, 10. Marsha Bolden, 11. Stephen Raymond (Instructor), 14. Lesley Eisele, 15. Yale Pearlson, 16. Greg Famiglio, 17. Charles Thompson (Teaching Assistant), 18. Harold Atwood (Instructor), 19. David Naftolowitz, 20.

Created: 1981

Neurobiology Course Photograph 1979

NEUROBIOLOGY_JAN1979-5.jpeg: Handwritten list of people in the course "1. Bill Curtiss, 2 Janet Lum, 3. Karla Kent, 4. Judith Eisen, 5. Laura Liscum, 6. Jonathan Mink, 7 Holmes Morton, 8 Alan Fein, 9 Glen Routhouska, 10 Debbie Kennedy, 11 Joseph Jones, 12 Nelson Publicover, 13. Richard Tipperman, 14 Bill Walthall, 15 Chuck Derby, 16 Walter Piekos, 17 William Brunken, 18 Michel Beaudry, 19 Paul Calle, 20 David Tank, 21 Bryan Bergeron, 22 Laura Regan, 23 Robin Hadlock, 24 Gary Pfortmiller, and "Absentees 1. Matthew Hardy, 2. Antonio Luque, 3."

Created: 1979

Neural System and Behavior course photograph 1984

NEURALSYSTEMSBEHAVIOR_1984-5.jpeg: Typed roster "NS & B 1984 Class Photo" followed by "1. Sabine Schafer, 2. Kip Keller, 3.Ron Hoy, 4. Tom Carew, 5. Eduardo Macagno, 6. Birgit Zipser, 7. Margy Nelson, 8. Lee Miller, 9. Blair Simpson, 10. Francisco Cervantes-Perez, 11. Don O'Malley, 12. Andy Bass, 13. David Lerner, 14. Doris Stoffers, 15. Eva Harris, 16. Cindy Sims, 17. Robin Ralls, 18. Julie Knier, 19. Matt Grober, 20. Doug Falls, 21. Robert Norgren,22. Elizabeth Gould, 23. Ed Arbus, 24. George Feher, 25. Neal Fischbach, 26. John Walsh, 27. Patricia Flynn, 28.

Created: 1984

Neural System and Behavior Course Photograph 1982

NEURALSYSTEMSANDBEHAVIOR_1982-8.jpeg: Typed cover of the summer 1982 MBL courses for postage

Created: 1982

Embryology Summer Course Photograph 1981

EMBRYOLOGYSUMMER_1981-5.jpeg: Handwritten list of people. "Embryology Course- Summer, 1981-MBL WoodsHole, Mass." and a list "1. Dana McKinley, 2. Louis Sowers, 3. Richard Showman, 4. Michael Danilchik, 5. Pierre Guerrier, 6. William Klein, 7. Bruce Brandhorst, 8. Vicky Murtif, 9. David O'Brochta, 10. Elizabeth Brown, 11. Robert Edgar, 12. Willima Jeffery, 13. Lisa Spain, 14. Rudolf Raff, 15. Rodrigo Neto, 16. Thomas Goralski, 17. Ana Oliveira, 18. Beth Sherman, 19. Lisa Kole, 20. James Ferguson, 21. Judith Henderson, 22. Gary Skuse, 23. Danuta Krotoski, 24.

Created: 1981

Embryology Course Photograph 1987

EMBRYOLOGY_1987-3.jpeg: Washed out copy of group photo with handwritten numbers over people in addition a circled number 9 and a handwritten "embryology 87".

Created: 1987

Embryology Course Photograph 1985

EMBRYOLOGY_1985-4.jpeg: Continued handwritten list of names "36. Andrew Ransick (U. of Texas), 37. Gerard Coffe (U. of Paris), 38. Tom Rayson (U. of Hawaii), 39. Kenneth Kao (U. of Toronto), 40. Paul Turner (U. of Connecticut), 41. Phillip Allen (Harvard U.), 42. Billie Swalla (U. of Iowa), 43. Alexandra Basolo (U. of Texas), 44. Seth Lapuk (U. of Connecticut), 45. Mattias Hafner (U. of Heidelberg), 46. Ray Kado (NRS, France)"

Created: 1985

1920s Botany Class on a boat

Back of photo reads: "Botany group with Father O'Keefe (Anselm) Woods Hole, Mass 1920's." and a small circled number 15 in the bottom right hand corner

Created: 1920

Embryology Course Outline 1963

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1963

Embryology Course Outline 1959

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1959

Embryology Course Outline 1958

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1958

Embryology Course Outline 1957

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1957

Embryology Course Outline 1956

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1956

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1960

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1960

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1953

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1953

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1952

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1952

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1951

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1951

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1950

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1950

Embryology Course Outline 1935

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1935

Invertebrate Zoology Course Outline 1949

Includes bibliographies and references

Created: 1949