126 - 150 of 626

Biology of Parasitism Course Informal Photo in 1988

BIOofParasitismInformal_1988-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with "biology of Parasitism "informal" 1988" handwritten in the upper right hand corner.

Created: 1988

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1985

Additional page with roster continued "19. James Burns, 20. Carlos Arguello, 21. Donald Wassom, 22. Paul Englund, 23. Alan Sher, 24. James Howard, 25. George Cross, 26. Phillip Scott, 27. Jay Bangs, 28. Norma Andrews, 29. Moses Limo"

Created: 1985

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1986

BIOofParasitism_1986-2.jpeg: Handwritten list of people in the photo "1. Subhash Morzaria, 2. Sofia Haryana, 3. Julie Miller, 4. Patricia Talamas, 5. Alan Sher, 6. Paul Englund, Adolfo Martinez-Palomo, 8. Parul Doshi, 9. Kathy Suplick, 10. Ronald Zimmerman, 11. Jose Rosales, 12. Nicholas Samaras, 13. Birgitte Andersen, 14. George Lombardi, 15. James Dvorak, 16. C. C. Wang, 17. Pietro Alano, 18. Josiane Eid, 19. Pamela Stucky, 20. Photini Sinnis, 21. Opeolu Shonekan, 22. Richard Lucius, 23. James Burns, 24. William Weidanz, 25. Jeffrey Fox, 26. Kim Brown, 27. Andrew Sharkey, 28.

Created: 1986

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1980

BIOofParasitism_1980-3.jpeg: Scanned copy of handwritten roster for the Biology of Parasitism course in 1980. The following is written "1. Frank Klotz, 2. Ken Boutte, 3. Sally Anderson, 4. Willy Piessens, 5. Marcel Hommel, 6. Eli Chernin, 7. Paul Hoang, 8. Paul Mellon, 9. John David, 10. Richard Carter, 11. Diane McMahon Pratt, 12. Davy Koech, 13. Ian Rosenberg, 14. Aloys Tomboh-Oeri, 15. Sergio Arias-Negrete, 16. Manuel Canlas, 17. Khalil Hafez, 18. Carlos Gitler, 19. Rena Jones, 20. Barbara Johnson, 21. Barbara Sherry, 22. Perri Klass, 23. Dyann Wirth, 24.

Created: 1980

Behavior Course Photo in January 1978

BEHAVIORcourse_JAN1978-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with typed "Marine Biological Lab Woods Hole, MA 02543 Credit: A.C. Maher #4" and handwritten 1978 Behavior Course Class Photo Instructor in Charge- Jelle Atema 4th from right."

Created: 1978

Neurobiology Course Photo in January 1978

BioClassphoto_Jan1978-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with typed "Marine Biological Lab Woods Hole, MA 02543 January Course, 1978 Neurobiology 1/78 #5 credit: A.C. Maher" and the following handwritten "January 1978 Neurobiology Course Class Photo instructors in charge Frederick Lang/ back row, far right) Alan Flin (not present in photo).

Created: 1978

Behavior Course Photo in 1978.

BEHAVIORCOURSE_1979-1.jpeg: Black and white group photo of the Behavior course in 1979. Twenty-six people posing in front of the Loeb building.

Created: 1978

Behavior Course Photo in January 1979.

Behavior_Jan1979-3.jpeg: Typed class roster with handwritten circled numbers representing the people featured and the cost of printing "19 prints x 1.50/Print=28.88" and a typed list "January 1979 Behavior Course-1. Ashkenas, Linda* MBL, Woods Hole, 2. Atema, Jelle**, 3. Bagby, Brenda Oberlin College, 4. Broyles, Judy U. of Texas Arlington, 5. Bry, John Tufts U., 6. Cowperthwaite, Leslie Mass. Audubon, 7. Davis, Robert Bennington College, 8. Devine, Dana Boston U., 9. Donaldson, Terry U. of Guam, 10. Edds, Peggy U. of Maryland,11. Elgin, Randall* MBL, Woods Hole, 12.

Created: 1979

Behavior Course Photo in 1980

BEHAVIOR_1980-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with handwritten "Behavior 1980".

Created: 1980

Basic Immunocytochemical Techniques Course Photo in 1986

BASICIMMUNOCYLOCHEMISTRY_1986-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with handwritten "Basic Immunocytochemistry 1986".

Created: 1986

Analytical and Quantitative Light Microscopy Course Photo in 1984

AQLM_1984-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with handwritten text "AQLM 1984".

Created: 1984

Analytical and Quantitative Light Microscopy Course Photo in 1987

AQLM_1987-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with handwritten text "AQLM 1987".

Created: 1987

Analytical and Quantitative Light Microscopy Course Photo in 1983

AQLM_1983-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with handwritten text "AQLM 1983".

Created: 1983

High Resolution Electrophoretic Separation of Protein Course Photo in the fall of 1978

ACMscanningEMSHORT COURSE-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with handwritten text "ACM Scanning EM 5/14/78-5/19/78 Short Course".

Created: 1978

Neurobiology Course Photgraph 1989

NEUROBIOLOGYGROUP_1989-3.jpeg: Handwritten roster. "Neurobiology 1989" From top to bottom and left to right "Hebe Guardiola-Diaz/Linda Robertson, David Stauffer/ Linda Hall/ Cindy Czajkowski/ Craig Malbon, Bernhard Flucher/David Welsh. Alex Chernajavsky, Michael Grant, Arthur Karlin, Thomas Segerson, Hsien-Yu Wang, Guylaine Durand/ Ekkehard Kasper/Lily Jan, Ning Qian/ Anne Metcalf/Jan De Weer/Vincent O'Connor/ Jim McCarter

Created: 1989

Neurobiology Course Photograph Janurary 1990

NEUROBIOLOGY_JANx445-3.jpeg: Typed roster "Leonard Kaczmarek, Maria Sosa, Hanno Roder, Richard Horn, Kathryn Edson, Stuart Critz, Walter Stuhmer, Keth Elmslie, Marc Post, Lise Heginbotham, Synnove Beckh, Julie Haack, Cecilia Armstrong, Robert French, Richardo Araneda, Jan DeWeer, Daniel Cox, Haohua Qian, Peter Drain, Richard Kramer, Sarah Garber, Stephen Jones, Sylwester Chyb, Christopher Miller

Created: 1990

Neurobiology Course photograph 1981

NEUROBIOLOGY_JAN1981-5.jpeg: Typed roster "Janurary Neurobiology Course, 1981; Marine Biological Laboratory, Woods Hole" Followed by a list "1. C. K. Govind (Instructor), 2. Paul Pangaro (quest), 3. Stephen Senft (Teaching Assistant), 4. Bill Richards (Teaching Assistant), 5. John Bry, 6. Ching-Ju Chen. 7. Ann Landry, 8. Laurel Freed, 9. Marva Smith, 10. Marsha Bolden, 11. Stephen Raymond (Instructor), 14. Lesley Eisele, 15. Yale Pearlson, 16. Greg Famiglio, 17. Charles Thompson (Teaching Assistant), 18. Harold Atwood (Instructor), 19. David Naftolowitz, 20.

Created: 1981

Neurobiology Course Photograph 1979

NEUROBIOLOGY_JAN1979-5.jpeg: Handwritten list of people in the course "1. Bill Curtiss, 2 Janet Lum, 3. Karla Kent, 4. Judith Eisen, 5. Laura Liscum, 6. Jonathan Mink, 7 Holmes Morton, 8 Alan Fein, 9 Glen Routhouska, 10 Debbie Kennedy, 11 Joseph Jones, 12 Nelson Publicover, 13. Richard Tipperman, 14 Bill Walthall, 15 Chuck Derby, 16 Walter Piekos, 17 William Brunken, 18 Michel Beaudry, 19 Paul Calle, 20 David Tank, 21 Bryan Bergeron, 22 Laura Regan, 23 Robin Hadlock, 24 Gary Pfortmiller, and "Absentees 1. Matthew Hardy, 2. Antonio Luque, 3."

Created: 1979

Neural System and Behavior course photograph 1984

NEURALSYSTEMSBEHAVIOR_1984-5.jpeg: Typed roster "NS & B 1984 Class Photo" followed by "1. Sabine Schafer, 2. Kip Keller, 3.Ron Hoy, 4. Tom Carew, 5. Eduardo Macagno, 6. Birgit Zipser, 7. Margy Nelson, 8. Lee Miller, 9. Blair Simpson, 10. Francisco Cervantes-Perez, 11. Don O'Malley, 12. Andy Bass, 13. David Lerner, 14. Doris Stoffers, 15. Eva Harris, 16. Cindy Sims, 17. Robin Ralls, 18. Julie Knier, 19. Matt Grober, 20. Doug Falls, 21. Robert Norgren,22. Elizabeth Gould, 23. Ed Arbus, 24. George Feher, 25. Neal Fischbach, 26. John Walsh, 27. Patricia Flynn, 28.

Created: 1984

Neural System and Behavior Course Photograph 1982

NEURALSYSTEMSANDBEHAVIOR_1982-8.jpeg: Typed cover of the summer 1982 MBL courses for postage

Created: 1982

Microbial Ecology Course Photograph 1979

MicrobialEcology_1979-6.jpeg: Back of list of names "Microbial Ecology 1979"

Created: 1979

Marine Ecology Course Photograph 1979

MBLMarineEcologyCourse_1979-6.jpeg: Typed paper with otherlist listed in the photo. "Instructors- Not Present John Teal W.H.O.I. Redfield 212C, 11 Ivan Valiela M.B.L. - B.U.M.P. - Loeb 104, 17 Charlene Van Raalte M.B. L. Loeb 304" and "Assistant- 10 Time Cole M.B.L. Loeb 305, 18 Chris Van Raalte M.B.L. Loeb 304"

Created: 1979

Marine Ecology Course Photograph 1980

MARINEECOLOGY_Jul1980-3.jpeg: Scanned copy of photo with names written on the front in a black pen. "Marine Ecology 7/80)" From left to right "Dave Light, Ivan Valiela, Tom Wilcox, Erich Morgan, Tom Boyce, Virginia Bennett, Jeremy Jackson, Jennifer Molesworth., Sylvia Yamada, Quincy , Randy Chambers, David Hughes, Randa Mansour, Debbie Scheuer, Bruce Leighty, Robert Groesbeck, Michelle Corr, Annette Spies, Tim Uyeki, Beth Sherrin, James Thomson, Mark Haibach, Tony Pires, James Jackson, Rodney Fujita, Tim Ford."

Created: 1980

High Resolution Electrophoretic Separation of Protein course photograph 1978

HIGHRESELECTROPHORETICSEPARATIONOFPROTEINS_Nov1978-6.jpeg: A course description of the High Resolution Electrophoretic Separation of Proteins course that covers the purpose, course description, Faculty and Facilities, and Application

Created: 1978

Grass Fellows Group Photograph 1989

GRASSFELLOWS_1989-3.jpeg: Plain paper with traced silhouettes of people in photo with handwritten list of their names.

Created: 1989