126 - 150 of 972

Key to class photo of the Embryology course in 1982.

KEYTOEMBRYOLOGY_1982-1.jpeg: Typed key to embryology class photo in 1982. "Key to Embryology 1982 Class Photo: 1. Gerald Thomsen-Washington University, 2. Daniel St. Johnston-Harvard University, 3. Glenn Merlino-National Institutes of Health, 4. Ann Sutherland- University of California at San Francisco, 5. Mary Ann Pultz- Indiana University, 6. Ann Poznanski- University of Chicago, 9. Judith Venuti Henderson- State University of New York at Buffalo, 10. Rudolf Raff- Indiana University, 11. Janine Le Blanc- Wesleyan University, 12.

Created: 1982

Key to class photo of the Embryology course in 1984.

EMBRYOLOGYCLASS_1984-1.jpeg: Scanned typed roster on the MBL letterhead."Embryology Course photo 1984" and in the upper right is "To photo Services" handwritten. The list is as follows "1. Kenneth R. Kao, 2. Becky Beach, 3. Allision Chin, 4. Phil Allen, 5. Jan Burkhardt, 6. Adele Mergersen, 7. Jan Clark 8. Chiang Hui-Ling 9. Rindy Jaffe, 10. Amy Sater, 11. Bill Jeffery, 12. Andy McMahon, 13. Tom Coleman, 14. Saul Zackson, 15. Doug Kline, 16. Billie Swalla, 17. Ron Conlon, 18. Paul Turner, 19. Robert Ho, 20. Rita Hice, 22. Christiane Baud, 23. Margaret Hummon, 24.

Created: 1984

Key to class photo of Biology of the Parasitism course in 1984.

BIOOFPARASITISM_1984-1.jpeg: Handwritten roster with the names and the places of origin of the people. "Biology of Parasitism Course 1984" Folowed by the list "1. Halliday H. Idikio Memorial University of Newfoundland, 2. George Cross, Rockefeler University 3. Miercio Pereira, Tufts Medical School 4. Adolfo Martinez Palomo, National Polytechnical Institute, Mexico 5. Max Groggl, Wake Forest University 6. Gale Wantanabe Jeffers, Louisiana Stae Univ. School of Veterinary Med. 7. Carlos Gittler, Weizman Institute of Science 8.

Created: 1984

Hand written and drawn roster for the Biology of Parasitism course photo in 1983.

BIOOFPARASITISM_1983-1.jpeg: Hand written and drawn roster for the Biology of Parasitism Course photo in 1983. There are traced heads with number 1-33 drawn over and a list: John David, 2. K. P. Chang, 3. Irwin Sherman, 4. Margaret Perkins, 5. Luis Rivas Lopez, 6. Don Harn, 7. Lynne Ashmore, 8. Heidi Hahn, 9. Ralph Schwarrz, 10. Howard Goodman, 11. Louis Miller, 12. Roberta David, 13. David Sirley, 14. Albert Ko, 13. Martha McLafferty, 16. Sandy Fairfield, 17. Guillermo Romero, 18. Larry Chavez, 19. Amy Percy, 20. Luis Fernando Anaya, 21 Claire Wyman, 22 Scott Landfear, 23.

Created: 1983

Key to class photo of the Biology of Parasitism course in 1981.

BIOOFPARASITISM_1981-2.jpeg: Hand drawn advertisement for class photos

Created: 1981

Physiology Course Photo in 1985

Physiology_1985-4.jpeg: scrap paper

Created: 1985

Microbial Diversity Course in Front of Alvin Course Photo in 1992

MICROBIALDIVERSITYALVIN_1992-2.jpeg: Back of group photo "Microbial Diversity "Also " 1992".

Created: 1992

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1997

BIOofParasitism_1997-2.jpeg: Back of photo with handwritten "Biology of Parasitism 1957".

Created: 1997

Biology of Parasitism Course Informal Photo in 1988

BIOofParasitismInformal_1988-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with "biology of Parasitism "informal" 1988" handwritten in the upper right hand corner.

Created: 1988

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1985

Additional page with roster continued "19. James Burns, 20. Carlos Arguello, 21. Donald Wassom, 22. Paul Englund, 23. Alan Sher, 24. James Howard, 25. George Cross, 26. Phillip Scott, 27. Jay Bangs, 28. Norma Andrews, 29. Moses Limo"

Created: 1985

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1986

BIOofParasitism_1986-2.jpeg: Handwritten list of people in the photo "1. Subhash Morzaria, 2. Sofia Haryana, 3. Julie Miller, 4. Patricia Talamas, 5. Alan Sher, 6. Paul Englund, Adolfo Martinez-Palomo, 8. Parul Doshi, 9. Kathy Suplick, 10. Ronald Zimmerman, 11. Jose Rosales, 12. Nicholas Samaras, 13. Birgitte Andersen, 14. George Lombardi, 15. James Dvorak, 16. C. C. Wang, 17. Pietro Alano, 18. Josiane Eid, 19. Pamela Stucky, 20. Photini Sinnis, 21. Opeolu Shonekan, 22. Richard Lucius, 23. James Burns, 24. William Weidanz, 25. Jeffrey Fox, 26. Kim Brown, 27. Andrew Sharkey, 28.

Created: 1986

Biology of Parasitism Course Photo in 1980

BIOofParasitism_1980-3.jpeg: Scanned copy of handwritten roster for the Biology of Parasitism course in 1980. The following is written "1. Frank Klotz, 2. Ken Boutte, 3. Sally Anderson, 4. Willy Piessens, 5. Marcel Hommel, 6. Eli Chernin, 7. Paul Hoang, 8. Paul Mellon, 9. John David, 10. Richard Carter, 11. Diane McMahon Pratt, 12. Davy Koech, 13. Ian Rosenberg, 14. Aloys Tomboh-Oeri, 15. Sergio Arias-Negrete, 16. Manuel Canlas, 17. Khalil Hafez, 18. Carlos Gitler, 19. Rena Jones, 20. Barbara Johnson, 21. Barbara Sherry, 22. Perri Klass, 23. Dyann Wirth, 24.

Created: 1980

Neurobiology Course Photo in January 1978

BioClassphoto_Jan1978-2.jpeg: Back of group photo with typed "Marine Biological Lab Woods Hole, MA 02543 January Course, 1978 Neurobiology 1/78 #5 credit: A.C. Maher" and the following handwritten "January 1978 Neurobiology Course Class Photo instructors in charge Frederick Lang/ back row, far right) Alan Flin (not present in photo).

Created: 1978

Neurobiology Course Photgraph 1989

NEUROBIOLOGYGROUP_1989-3.jpeg: Handwritten roster. "Neurobiology 1989" From top to bottom and left to right "Hebe Guardiola-Diaz/Linda Robertson, David Stauffer/ Linda Hall/ Cindy Czajkowski/ Craig Malbon, Bernhard Flucher/David Welsh. Alex Chernajavsky, Michael Grant, Arthur Karlin, Thomas Segerson, Hsien-Yu Wang, Guylaine Durand/ Ekkehard Kasper/Lily Jan, Ning Qian/ Anne Metcalf/Jan De Weer/Vincent O'Connor/ Jim McCarter

Created: 1989

Neurobiology Course Photograph Janurary 1990

NEUROBIOLOGY_JANx445-3.jpeg: Typed roster "Leonard Kaczmarek, Maria Sosa, Hanno Roder, Richard Horn, Kathryn Edson, Stuart Critz, Walter Stuhmer, Keth Elmslie, Marc Post, Lise Heginbotham, Synnove Beckh, Julie Haack, Cecilia Armstrong, Robert French, Richardo Araneda, Jan DeWeer, Daniel Cox, Haohua Qian, Peter Drain, Richard Kramer, Sarah Garber, Stephen Jones, Sylwester Chyb, Christopher Miller

Created: 1990

Neurobiology Course photograph 1981

NEUROBIOLOGY_JAN1981-5.jpeg: Typed roster "Janurary Neurobiology Course, 1981; Marine Biological Laboratory, Woods Hole" Followed by a list "1. C. K. Govind (Instructor), 2. Paul Pangaro (quest), 3. Stephen Senft (Teaching Assistant), 4. Bill Richards (Teaching Assistant), 5. John Bry, 6. Ching-Ju Chen. 7. Ann Landry, 8. Laurel Freed, 9. Marva Smith, 10. Marsha Bolden, 11. Stephen Raymond (Instructor), 14. Lesley Eisele, 15. Yale Pearlson, 16. Greg Famiglio, 17. Charles Thompson (Teaching Assistant), 18. Harold Atwood (Instructor), 19. David Naftolowitz, 20.

Created: 1981

Neurobiology Course Photograph 1979

NEUROBIOLOGY_JAN1979-5.jpeg: Handwritten list of people in the course "1. Bill Curtiss, 2 Janet Lum, 3. Karla Kent, 4. Judith Eisen, 5. Laura Liscum, 6. Jonathan Mink, 7 Holmes Morton, 8 Alan Fein, 9 Glen Routhouska, 10 Debbie Kennedy, 11 Joseph Jones, 12 Nelson Publicover, 13. Richard Tipperman, 14 Bill Walthall, 15 Chuck Derby, 16 Walter Piekos, 17 William Brunken, 18 Michel Beaudry, 19 Paul Calle, 20 David Tank, 21 Bryan Bergeron, 22 Laura Regan, 23 Robin Hadlock, 24 Gary Pfortmiller, and "Absentees 1. Matthew Hardy, 2. Antonio Luque, 3."

Created: 1979

Neural System and Behavior course photograph 1984

NEURALSYSTEMSBEHAVIOR_1984-5.jpeg: Typed roster "NS & B 1984 Class Photo" followed by "1. Sabine Schafer, 2. Kip Keller, 3.Ron Hoy, 4. Tom Carew, 5. Eduardo Macagno, 6. Birgit Zipser, 7. Margy Nelson, 8. Lee Miller, 9. Blair Simpson, 10. Francisco Cervantes-Perez, 11. Don O'Malley, 12. Andy Bass, 13. David Lerner, 14. Doris Stoffers, 15. Eva Harris, 16. Cindy Sims, 17. Robin Ralls, 18. Julie Knier, 19. Matt Grober, 20. Doug Falls, 21. Robert Norgren,22. Elizabeth Gould, 23. Ed Arbus, 24. George Feher, 25. Neal Fischbach, 26. John Walsh, 27. Patricia Flynn, 28.

Created: 1984

Neural System and Behavior Course Photograph 1982

NEURALSYSTEMSANDBEHAVIOR_1982-8.jpeg: Typed cover of the summer 1982 MBL courses for postage

Created: 1982

Embryology Summer Course Photograph 1981

EMBRYOLOGYSUMMER_1981-5.jpeg: Handwritten list of people. "Embryology Course- Summer, 1981-MBL WoodsHole, Mass." and a list "1. Dana McKinley, 2. Louis Sowers, 3. Richard Showman, 4. Michael Danilchik, 5. Pierre Guerrier, 6. William Klein, 7. Bruce Brandhorst, 8. Vicky Murtif, 9. David O'Brochta, 10. Elizabeth Brown, 11. Robert Edgar, 12. Willima Jeffery, 13. Lisa Spain, 14. Rudolf Raff, 15. Rodrigo Neto, 16. Thomas Goralski, 17. Ana Oliveira, 18. Beth Sherman, 19. Lisa Kole, 20. James Ferguson, 21. Judith Henderson, 22. Gary Skuse, 23. Danuta Krotoski, 24.

Created: 1981

Embryology Course Photograph 1987

EMBRYOLOGY_1987-3.jpeg: Washed out copy of group photo with handwritten numbers over people in addition a circled number 9 and a handwritten "embryology 87".

Created: 1987

Embryology Course Photograph 1985

EMBRYOLOGY_1985-4.jpeg: Continued handwritten list of names "36. Andrew Ransick (U. of Texas), 37. Gerard Coffe (U. of Paris), 38. Tom Rayson (U. of Hawaii), 39. Kenneth Kao (U. of Toronto), 40. Paul Turner (U. of Connecticut), 41. Phillip Allen (Harvard U.), 42. Billie Swalla (U. of Iowa), 43. Alexandra Basolo (U. of Texas), 44. Seth Lapuk (U. of Connecticut), 45. Mattias Hafner (U. of Heidelberg), 46. Ray Kado (NRS, France)"

Created: 1985

1920s Botany Class on a boat

Back of photo reads: "Botany group with Father O'Keefe (Anselm) Woods Hole, Mass 1920's." and a small circled number 15 in the bottom right hand corner

Created: 1920

Embryology Course Outline 1963

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1963

Embryology Course Outline 1959

Includes bibliographies and reference lists.

Created: 1959